Here are the candidates for the Sports Gala of the Year



[ad_1]

Other sports

At the end of the year, with spectacular results in the international world, Sport du, Sportive, Hope, Team, Coach and Paralympic of the Year 2018 titles will be awarded on Saturday, December 22, at Gala du Sport, in Brussels.

Professional sports journalists and old winners can vote until 5th December. Next day, the first three names in each section will be published. David Goffin (Sport), Nafi Thiam (Sportive), Lotte Kopecky (Hope), Team Davis Team (Team), Roger Lespagnard (Coach) and Peter Genyn (Paralympics) wait for their fans and A list of all the names featured in this Monday.


Sportsman of the Year

(33) :

Bashir Abdi (athletics), Bart Aernouts (triathlon), Tiesj Benoot (cycling), Jonathan Borlée (athletics), Kevin Borlée (athletics), Niels Bruynseels (riding), Victor Campenaerts (cycling), Thibaut Courtois (football), Kevin De Bruyne (football), Thomas De Gendt (cycling), Kenny De Ketele (cycling), Sam Deroo (member ball), Thomas Detry (golf), David Goffin (tennis), Eden Hazard (football), Yves Lampaert (cycling), Romelu Lukaku (football), Dries Mertens (football), Koen Naert (athletics), Thierry Neuville (motoring), Toma Nikiforov (judo), Francesco Patera (bogsaidh), Jean Salumu (basketball), Bart Swings (scaling, rollarblading), Wout Van Aert (cross-cycling, bicycle), Florent Van Aubel (hockey), Greg Van Avermaet (cycling), Arthur Van Doren (hocaidh), Frederik Van Lierde (triathlon), Marten Van Riel (triathlon), Jan Vertonghen (football), Tim Wellens (cycling), Axel Witsel (football) .


Sportsman of the Year

(22) :

Kimberly Buys (swimming), Cant Sanne (cross-class), Hanne Claes (athletics), Nicky Degrendele (cycling), Oshin Derieuw (boxing), Nina Derwael (athletics), Jolien D 'oore (cycling ), Kirsten Flipkens (tennis), Alix Gerniers (hocaidh), Nele Gilis (squash), Femke Hermans (boxing), Axelle Klinckaert (athletics), Emma Meesseman (basketball), Elise Mertens (tennis), Githa Michiels (mountain biking), Delfine Persoon (boxing) Emma Plasschaert (address), Sandrine Tas (rolair), Nafi Thiam (athletics), Charline Van Snick (judo), Alison Van Uytvanck (tennis), Tessa Wullaert (ball- football).


Hope of the Year

(19) :

Maité Beernaert (athletics), Shari Bossuyt (cycling), Matthias Casse (judo), Eliott Crestan (athletics), Arnaud Dely (duathlon), Landry Dimata (football), Remco Evenepoel (cycling), Eli Iserbyt (cyclocross), Bjorg Lambrecht (cycling), Martin Maes (mountain biking), Quentin Mahauden (karate), Billie Massey (basketball), Hanne Maudens (athletics), Artuur Peters (kayaking), Lois Petit (Judo) Jonathan Sacoor (athletics), Tristan Vandenbussche), Brent Van Moer (cycling), Victor Wegnez (hocaidh).


Sgioba na Bliadhna

(15) :

Belgian cats (basketball), Belgian Hammers (triathlon), Tornados na Beilge (athletics), Lize Broekx-Hermien Peters (kayak), Tim Brys-Niels Van Zandweghe (row), Kenny De Ketele-Robbe Ghys (cycling ), Red Devils (football), Nele Gilis-Tine Gilis (squash), Halle-Gooik (futsal), Jumping (riding), Thomas Pieters-Thomas Detry (golf), Quick-Step (cycling), Red Dragons ( balloon), Red Lion (hockey)), Mars Snoeck-Bram Rötger (fun sports).


Coach of the Year

(12) :

Jacques Borlée (athletics), Frans Claes (row), Philippe Clement (football), Dario Gjergja (basketball), Roberto Martinez (football), Philip Mestdagh (basketball), Wim Fissette (tennis ), Marjorie Heuls-Yves Kieffer (athletics), Vital Heynen (balloon), Roger Lespagnard (athletics), Jelle Spruyt (decoration, roilerblading), Tom Steels (cycling).


Paralympics of the Year

(14) :

Kris Bosmans (cycling), Louis Clincke (cycling), Jean-François Deberg (cycling), Quentin Desclefs (athletics), Laurens Devos (board tennis), Peter Genyn (athletics), National Men's National Football Team, Gitte Haenen (athletics)), Man-Kei To (badminton), Joyce Lefevre (athletics), Griet Hoet-Anneleen Monsieur (tandem riding), Eléonor and Chloé Sana (alpine skiing), Diederick Schelfhout (cycling ), Florian Van Acker (board tennis).

U.K.

[ad_2]
Source link